← All listings
For Lease Industrial Available Now

1302 N. O’Henry Boulevard

Greensboro, North Carolina 27405
30,633Total SF
25,391Warehouse SF
5,242Office SF
4.88Acres
16 FTClear Height
Photos · 7

Images are renderings showing the property upon completion of landlord tenant improvement and site work. Actual improvements will be determined by lease negotiations and may differ from those shown.

Property Overview

30,633 SF of industrial space, built out around your operation

1302 N. O’Henry Boulevard offers 30,633 SF of single story brick and block industrial space, including ±25,391 SF of warehouse and ±5,242 SF of office, on 4.88 acres zoned Light Industrial. The site sits along the US-29 (O’Henry Blvd) corridor in east Greensboro, with a large front parking field, dock high loading at the rear, and 16′ clear height in the warehouse.

Ownership is offering a negotiable tenant improvement package to deliver the building to a tenant’s specifications. Office layout, warehouse finishes, lighting, HVAC, and site improvements are all on the table. Asking rent ranges from $8.00 to $10.00/SF NNN depending on the extent of the build out.

Well suited for warehouse and distribution, light manufacturing, contractor and trade operations, and service users seeking a sizeable footprint on a large site in the Triad.

Specifications
Total Building SF
30,633 SF
Warehouse SF
25,391 SF
Office SF
5,242 SF
Lot Size
4.88 Acres
Zoning
LI, Light Industrial
Year Built
1977
Clear Height
16 FT
Loading
2 Dock High Doors
Availability
Now
Submarket
East Greensboro
Construction
Brick & Block
Lease Type
NNN
Lease Rate
$8.00 to $10.00/SF NNN
TI Allowance
Negotiable
Highlights
Landlord Will CustomizeNegotiable TI package covering office layout, warehouse finishes, lighting, HVAC, and site improvements.
4.88 Acre SiteLarge front parking field with dock high loading at the rear.
US-29 FrontageVisibility along O'Henry Blvd, the future I-785 corridor.
Location & Access

US-29 corridor in east Greensboro

  • Frontage and visibility along US-29 (O'Henry Blvd), the future I-785 corridor
  • Direct US-29 connection north to the I-785 / I-840 Greensboro Urban Loop
  • Straight shot south on O'Henry Blvd to I-40 and the I-40/I-85 corridor
  • Minutes from Downtown Greensboro, with easy reach of the entire Piedmont Triad