← All listings
For Lease IOS Available Now

2122 Camden Avenue

Durham, North Carolina 27704
7,550Total SF
5,346Warehouse SF
2,204Office SF
2Acres
14 FT+Clear Height
200A, 120/480V, 3 PhasePower
Photos · 16
Property Overview

Flex industrial building with a fenced IOS yard

2122 Camden Avenue pairs 5,346 SF of warehouse with 2,204 SF of finished office on 2 usable acres. The yard is fenced, gated and graveled for industrial outdoor storage, with separate paved employee parking at the front of the building.

Loading is served by two loading doors and four drive in doors. Two of the drive ins are being upsized to 14 feet, and two 12 foot doors remain at the rear. Clear height runs 14 feet and above under a low slope corrugated metal roof, with 200 amp, 120/480V service on Square D panels and copper wiring. The building is not sprinklered. Existing propane infrastructure is being removed.

Specifications
Total Building SF
7,550 SF
Warehouse SF
5,346 SF
Office SF
2,204 SF
Lot Size
2 Acres
Clear Height
14 FT+
Loading
2 Loading + 4 Drive In
Power
200A, 120/480V, 3 Phase
Availability
Now
Drive Ins
2 @ 14', 2 @ 12'
Yard
Fenced, Gated, Graveled
Electrical
Square D Panels, Copper Wiring
Sprinklered
No
Highlights
Fenced IOS Yard2 usable acres, fenced, gated and graveled, with separate paved employee parking.
Six DoorsTwo loading doors and four drive ins, with two being upsized to 14 feet.
200A, 120/480V Power3 phase service on Square D panels with copper wiring throughout.
Office · 2,204 SF

Finished office space

  • Finished private offices
  • Reception area
  • Restrooms
  • Break room with kitchenette
Location & Access
  • About 0.5 miles to I-85
  • Nearby industrial users include Central Transport