← All listings
For Lease IOS Available Now

3613 Jones Sausage Road

Garner, North Carolina 27529
10,000Total SF
7,505Warehouse SF
2,495Office SF
2.5Acres
17 FTClear Height
120/208V, 3 PhasePower
Photos · 12
Property Overview

Flex service facility with a fenced and gated outdoor storage yard

3613 Jones Sausage Road offers 10,000 SF total, with 7,505 SF of shop space paired with 2,495 SF of finished office, set on 2.5 usable acres of fenced, gated laydown yard in Garner’s Jones Sausage Road industrial corridor. Built in 2003 and recently renovated, the facility is purpose built for fleet, contractor, and equipment intensive operations that need secured outdoor storage alongside functional shop and office space.

Loading is served by six grade level drive in doors (five at 12’x14′ and one at 12’x12′) plus one 8’x10′ dock high door. Clear height in the main shop reaches 17 feet under a steel frame structure with 120/208V, 3 phase power distributed across two panels. The entire lot is fenced and gated with surveillance coverage, and the site is zoned IX-3 with outdoor storage permitted by right.

Specifications
Total Building SF
10,000 SF
Warehouse SF
7,505 SF
Office SF
2,495 SF
Lot Size
2.5 Acres
Zoning
IX-3
Year Built
2003, Recently Renovated
Clear Height
17 FT
Loading
6 Drive In + 1 Dock High
Power
120/208V, 3 Phase
Availability
Now
Submarket
Garner, Wake County
Drive Ins
5 @ 12'x14', 1 @ 12'x12'
Dock Door
1 @ 8'x10'
Parking
20 Designated + Gravel Overflow
Fencing / Security
Full Perimeter, Gated, Surveillance
Outdoor Storage
Permitted by Right
Highlights
Fenced & Gated IOS Yard2.5 usable acres with full perimeter fencing, gated access, and surveillance coverage.
Six Grade Level Drive InsFive 12'x14' doors and one 12'x12' door, plus an 8'x10' dock high door.
Zoned IX-3Outdoor storage permitted by right, less than a mile from I-40.
Office Space · 2,495 SF

Recently renovated office with natural light throughout

  • Private offices and open work areas
  • Conference / meeting room
  • Common restrooms
  • Dedicated mechanical / IT room
  • Large windows with abundant natural light
  • Direct interior access to shop space
Location & Access

Garner's Jones Sausage Road industrial corridor

  • Less than 1 mile (0.9 mi) to I-40 via US-70
  • Convenient to I-440 and the broader Triangle interstate network
  • Minutes from Downtown Raleigh and the Research Triangle
  • Nearby equipment users include United Rentals, Gregory Poole Equipment, Herc Rentals, and Sunbelt Rentals